?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I think I missed you guys

I think I managed to miss you guys and didn't catch up, giving up by the Rhodie Garden. It was a gorgeous route though, and thanks for suggesting it. I hope y'all had as good a walk as I did!

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
shalora
May. 10th, 2009 06:08 am (UTC)
I fell asleep for an unintended nap and didn't wake up until after 4. And wasn't with it enough to think about going out late and catching up, so it was DDR in the sun in my living room this afternoon. At least that's still activity, eh?
zaika_krasivaia
May. 10th, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
Oh that really sucks! I'm sorry. We waited for about 10-15 minutes...and then I just assumed no one else was gonna show.

But the walk was really beautiful, wasn't it? I'm glad you at least got out to enjoy the weather. :)
adamsbja
May. 10th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I was running late so I took the path backwards, but took a wrong fork and ended up on 37th, then went by roads around and got there about 3:15. Must've just missed you guys.
zaika_krasivaia
May. 10th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
there's the problem. i made a post a couple of days ago as a reminder, and changed the time to 3.30. you were early. :)
adamsbja
May. 10th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
I waited there until 3:25, then got worried I'd missed folks because nobody had showed up. Curse my obsessive keeping to Lombardi Time!

:-D
zaika_krasivaia
May. 10th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
LOL. i drove up, literally, six minutes later. literally. ;)
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

active_pdx
Let's Get Active!

Latest Month

September 2010
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow